Priestly Vocations from St. Mary's
  • Rev. Leo Bartley, OMI, ordained 2 September 1923
  • Rev. Leon Jalbert, OMI, ordained 1 July 1928
  • Rev. Julian Jalbert, OMI, ordained 29 June 1935
  • Rev. Marcel Jalbert, OMI, ordained 12 June 1938
  • Rev. Stephen Hyrchenuk, SJ, ordained 27 June 1949
  • Rev. Hugh O’Donnell, SJ, ordained 20 June 1954
  • Rev. Victor De Gagné, ordained 4 June 2010
Pioneer Missionaries, 1732-1831
  • Rev. DeGonnor, SJ, 1732
  • Rev. C. Messaigner, SJ, 1732
  • Rev. J.P. Aulnault, 1738
  • Rev. P. Alouez, 1742
  • Rev. A. Charlevoix, 1748
  • Rev. J.P. Chone, 1752
  • Rev. D. DuRanquette, 1760
  • Rev. C. Ablon, 1771
  • Rev. G. Druillettes, 1800
  • Rev. N. Provencher, 1829
  • Rev. N. Demers, 1831
Permanent Missionaries, 1832-1892
  • Rev. G.A. Belcourt, 1832
  • Rev. J. Blanchette, 1838
  • Rev. G. Lafleche, 1842
  • Rev. A. Tache, OMI, 1848
  • Rev. J. Lestang, 1856
  • Rev. A. Lacombe, OMI, 1869
  • Rev. G. McCarthy, 1875
  • Rev. N. Marcoux, 1888
  • Rev. A. Cahill, 1892
Pastors & Associates of St. Mary's ,1893 to Now
  • Rev. Charles Cahill, OMI,  1893 – 1898
  • Rev. Philip Vales, OMI, 1894
  • Rev. J.B. Dorais, OMI, 1895
  • Rev. J.B. Baudin, OMI, 8 September 1895 – 12 May 1896
  • Rev. J.C. St. Amant, 5 June 1896 – 3 October 1899
  • Rev. Joachim Allard, OMI, 3 October 1899 – 5 April 1903
  • Rev. C.J. Camper, OMI, 1903
  • Rev. Ernest Croisier, OMI, 10 April 1903 – August 1908
  • Rev. H.M. Brassard, 1904, 1924
  • Rev. Joseph Therrien, OMI, 1907
  • Rev. Francis Costiou, OMI, August 1908 – 8 October 1916
  • Rev. M. Kahnes, OMI, 1910
  • Rev. Arthur Dallaire, OMI, 22 October 1916 – 10 July 1928
  • Rev. Arthur J. Labonte, OMI, 13 July 1928 – 10 April 1934
  • Rev. George Desrochers, OMI, 1928 – 1929
  • Rev. Charles Mondor, OMI, 1929 – 1930
  • Rev. Elie Savoie, OMI, 1930 – 1931, 1934 – 1936
  • Rev. Leandre Gauthier, OMI, 1931 – 1934
  • Rev. Edward Paquette, OMI, 21 April 1934 – August 1943
  • Rev. Jean Baptiste Beaupre, OMI, 1936 – 1942
  • Rev. Denys Audette, OMI, 1942 – November 1954
  • Rev. Alfred Beaudin, OMI, 24 September 1943 – 5 October 1945
  • Rev. George C. Salamon, OMI, 5 October 1945 – 12 September 1948
  • Rev. Henry Gonneville, OMI, years unknown
  • Rev. E. Ballesty, OMI, 1948 – 1949
  • Rev. Herve Delisle, OMI, 1951
  • Rev. Lomer Laplante, OMI, 1949 – 1950, 1953 – 1955
  • Rev. Leonard Charron, OMI, 1950 – 1957
  • Rev. Edward Maurice, OMI, 1951 – 1953
  • Rev. Noel Iazure, OMI, years unknown
  • Rev. J.M. Louis Aubin, OMI, 13 March 1955 – 22 July 1965
  • Rev. Paul Aubin, OMI, 1956 – 1963
  • Rev. Marcel Rio, OMI, 1958, 1962 – 1966
  • Rev. Fidele Beaulieu, OMI, 1958 – 1962
  • Rev. Emilien Dorge, OMI, 1958 – 1959
  • Rev. Antonio Keroack, OMI, 1959 – 1964
  • Rev. Henry Desrochers, OMI, 1963 – 1965
  • Rev. Marc Monforton, OMI, 1964 – 1969, 1974 – 1982
  • Rev. Jean Claude Philippe, OMI, 25 July 1965 – ?
  • Rev. Andre Florentin, OMI, 1966 – 1967
  • Rev. Lionel Benoit, OMI, 1967 – 1969
  • Rev. Julien Morin, OMI, 1969 – ?
  • Rev. Laurent Alarie, OMI, 1974 – 1987
  • Rev. Albert Gervais, OMI, 1982 – 1986
  • Rev. Michael Mitchell, OMI, 1986 – 1990
  • Rev. David Perin, OMI, 1987 – 1989
  • Rev. Dermot Monaghan, OMI, 1989 – 1992
  • Rev. William Bernardo, OMI, 1990 – 1997
  • Rev. Brian Kerr, OMI, 1990 – 1992
  • Rev. Neil Haight, OMI, 1992 – 1997
  • Rev. Oliver Rich, OMI, 1992 – 1994
  • Rev. Gilbert Levesque, OMI, 1994 – 2002
  • Rev. Brian Primeau, OMI, 1997 – 1998
  • Rev. Albert LaFreniere, OMI, 1998
  • Rev. Lawrence Conlon, OMI, 1998
  • Rev. Ed Kosa, OMI, 1998 – 1999
  • Rev. Eugene Whyte, OMI, 1999 – 2002
  • Rev. Reynaldo Ronquillo, 2002 – 2004
  • Rev. Francis Puducherry, 2004 – 2013
  • Rev. Victor De Gagné, 2013 – 2016
  • Rev. Alan Albao, 2016 –
Pastors & Associates of Our Lady of Lourdes, 1893 to Now
  • Rev. C. Cahill, OMI, 1893 – 1896
  • Rev. J.C. St. Amant, 1896 – 1900
  • Rev. J. Allard, OMI, 1896 – 1901
  • Rev. C.J. Camper, OMI, 1901 – 1903
  • Rev. H.M. Brassard, OMI, 1903 – 1909, 1918 – 1925
  • Rev. M. Kalmès, OMI, 1909 – 1911
  • Rev. P. Valès, OMI, 1911 – 1918
  • Rev. S. Perreault, OMI, 1919 – 1929
  • Rev. P. Bousquet, OMI, 1929 – 1934
  • Rev. M. De Bretagne, OMI, 1934 – 1936
  • Rev. G. De Bretagne, OMI, 1934 – 1936
  • Rev. V. De Varennes, OMI, 1936 – 1938, 1947 – 1957
  • Rev. Fry, OMI, 1936 – 1940
  • Rev. P. Chatelain, OMI, 1938 – 1947
  • Rev. Poulin, OMI, years unknown, Associate Pastor
  • Rev. Monge, OMI, years unknown, Associate Pastor
  • Rev. Comeau, OMI, years unknown, Associate Pastor
  • Rev. Florentin, OMI, 1957 – 1961
  • Rev. Delaye, OMI, 1961 – 1962
  • Rev. Carriere, OMI, 1962 – 1965
  • Rev. Dion, OMI, 1965 – 1967
  • Rev. Audette, OMI, 1962 – 1966
  • Rev. Lambert, OMI, 1967 – 1986
  • Rev. Bertrand, OMI, 1986 – 1991
  • Rev. McLeod, OMI, 1991 – 1998
  • Rev. Ed Kosa, OMI, 1998 – 1999
  • Rev. McDonald, OMI, 1999 – 2000
  • Rev. Eugene Whyte, OMI, 2000 – 2002
  • Rev. Rey Ronquido, 2002 – 2004
  • Rev. Francis Puducherry, 2004 – 2013
  • Rev. Victor De Gagné, 2013 – 2016
  • Rev. Alan Albao, 2016 –
Permanent Deacons of Both Parishes
  • Rev. Mr. Elmer Mainville, 1991 – 2017 , Our Lady of Lourdes
  • Rev. Mr. Robert Grynol, 1999 – , St. Mary’s
  • Rev. Mr. William Adair, 1999 – 2006, St. Mary’s